General Chairmen
Mohamed Essaidi (U. Mohamed V, Morocco)  , Abdelali El Aroudi  (U. Rovira  i Virgili, Spain)


Organizing Committee

Benabdellah Abdellatif   (FST, Tanger, Morocco)
Mohammed El Brak           (FST, Tanger, Morocco)
Ahmed Eloualkadi             (ENSA, Tanger, Morocco)
Ezziyani Mostafa                (FST, Tanger, Morocco)
Benaissa Amami                 (FST, Tanger, Morocco)

 Roberto Giral                      (U. Rovira  i Virgili, Spain)
 Javier Calvente                  (U. Rovira  i Virgili, Spain)
 Enric Vidal                            (U. Rovira  i Virgili, Spain)
 Luis Martínez-Salamero  (U. Rovira  i Virgili, Spain)
 Hugo Valderrama              (U. Rovira  i Virgili, Spain)

Scientific Committee

Jesús Doval (U. Vigo, Spain)
Clara Marina Sanz (U. Carlos III, Spain)
Marta Hernando (U. Oviedo)
Pedro Alou (UPM)
Domingo Biel (U.Politécnica Catalunya, Spain)
Carlos Olalla (U. Rovira i Virgili, Spain)
Enrique Romero (U. Extremadura, Spain)
Aurelio Garcia Cerrada (ICAI, Spain)
Fernando Briz (U. Oviedo)
María Isabel Milanés (U. Extremadura, Spain)
Jorge Marcos Acevedo (U. Vigo, Spain)
Francisco Ferrero (U. Oviedo, Spain)
Abelardo Martínez-Iturbe (U. Zaragoza, Spain)
José Luis Martín (U. País Vasco, Spain)

Esteban Sanchis-Kilders (U. Valencia, Spain)
Cristina Fernández (U. Carlos III, Spain)
Íñigo Oleagordía (U. País Vasco, Spain)
Alfonso Lago (U. Vigo, Spain)
Germain García, LAAS-CNRS, France
Benachir Bouchikhi, U. Molay Ismail, Morocco
Aziz Amari,  U. Mohammed V, Agdal, Morocco
Driss Yousfi, U. Cadi Ayad, Morocco
Khalil Kassmi, U. Mohamed Premier, Morocco
Abdellah Kouzou, U. de Djelfa, Algeria
Kamel Guesmi, U. de Djelfa, Algeria
Moez Feki, U. de Sfax, Tunisia
M. Orabi, Aswan U., Egypt
Haitham Abu-Rub,  A&M Texas U., Qatar

Steering Committee

Luis Martínez Salamero (URV)
Joan Peracaula (UPC)
Francesc Guinjoan (UPC)
Alberto Poveda (UPC)
Domingo Biel (UPC)
Carlos Martínez Peñalver (UVI)
Alfonso Lago (UVI)
Francisco Azcondo (UC)
Charo Casanueva (UC)
Aurelio García Cerrada (UCAI)
Enrique Dedé (UV)
Corinne Alonso (LAAS)
Bruno Estibals (LAAS)

Abelardo Martínez Iturbe (UZ)
Javier Sebastán (UO)
Arturo Fernández (UO)
Andrés Iborra (UPCT)
Andrés Barrado (UC3M)
Antonio Lázaro (UC3M)
Manuel Mazo (UAH)
José Luis Martín (UPV/EHU)
Enrique Romero Cadaval (UEx)
Carlos Couto (UMinho)
Óscar García (UPM)
Abdelali El Aroudi (URV)